Sunshinzmom, how was your test?

2
votes

How was the test that you were preparing for?

1594 views
updated OCT 10, 2009
edited by quépasa
posted by quépasa
category!
Oh, thanks for changing that!

5 Answers

2
votes

Well, I have not received the results for the 301 test, which was all essay over the history of the reconquest and the conquest of the New World.

I have made A's on my papers.

I made and 88 on my 300 test over grammer and literature.

Thank you for asking!! smile

Peace!

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by sunshinzmommie
2
votes

Congratulations, that sounds very good. grin

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by quépasa
Thank you! The 300 class is doing everything but completely knocking me off of my feet.
1
vote

¡Hiciste un buen trabajo!

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by Issabela
thank you :)
1
vote

I told you that you were going to kick @$$. I'm not surpised at all. wink

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
thank you mister chamacoMalo!!
0
votes

How was your test

updated OCT 10, 2009
posted by eddiehu
She just said how she did on her test.