HomeQ&AHow does one report technical problems with this site?

How does one report technical problems with this site?

0
votes

Oops! This link appears to be broken. There are several audio files that do not work: http://a.sdswift.com/audio/fc/en/be-calledbe-namedcall-oneself.mp3 http://a.sdswift.com/audio/fc/en/comb-ones-hairdo-ones-hair.mp3 http://a.sdswift.com/audio/fc/en/-to-curl-ones-hair.mp3

I know what is wrong with http://a.sdswift.com/audio/fc/en/-to-curl-ones-hair.mp3 should be http://a.sdswift.com/audio/fc/en/to-curl-ones-hair.mp3. somebody needs to correct this link.

1555 views
updated OCT 7, 2009
edited by theMax
posted by theMax
I guess you just did. - Zoltán, OCT 7, 2009

3 Answers

0
votes

Hi Max try this for the other one. http://a.sdswift.com/audio/fc/en/to-be-called.mp3

updated OCT 7, 2009
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill
¡ Muchas gracias! So is this how I reprot problems with the SpanishDict website? - theMax, OCT 7, 2009
1
vote

Is this on SpanishDict.com?

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by ian-hill
Yes, when you are clicking on the icon of a speaker to hear the word or phrase spoken aloud - theMax, OCT 7, 2009
You are right Max - ian-hill, OCT 7, 2009
What about the other one? - ian-hill, OCT 7, 2009
0
votes

Scroll down to the bottom of the page. At the very, very bottom is a list of links. Towards the left is a link labeled "Feedback." That's what you want.

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by Jason_Bryant
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.