HomeQ&Ael aleman means german

el aleman means german

0
votes

El alemán means,"german," if you were talking about a girl should it be,"la alemán?

2834 views
updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by countryboi4ever

2 Answers

1
vote

"el alemán" means either the German language or the German person (a male). "la alemana" means the German person (female).

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by samdie
1
vote
updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by lorenzo9
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.