HomeQ&Aremove piston from engine

remove piston from engine

0
votes

Where can I find a good car engine textbook in spanish?

1495 views
updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by boehmr

2 Answers

1
vote

Haynes Manuals in Spanish

This link might be useful if you had a specific engine in mind.

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by Jespa
1
vote

Try www.eBay.es/clasico and look for MANUAL TECNICO. You could also Google what you want (in Spanish) and you should come up with something useful.

updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by 00515f39
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.