que es el clima donde usted vive?

1
vote

What is the weather where you live? It is raining here.

Llueve aquí.

3827 views
updated OCT 8, 2009
edited by nizhoni1
posted by nizhoni1
that would be "llueve aqui" (no c) accent on the i, I can not figure out how to do the accent on my keyboard)
The accents are available below the comment box at the bottom.

6 Answers

1
vote

Aquí es nublado...pero hace caliente tambien. =( Estoy en Houston, Texas.

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by DJ_Huero
1
vote

Es llueve aquí demasiado snake

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by April-Sarah
1
vote

Ahora, en filadelfia, de EEUU es fresco y muy ventoso.

Autumn has definitely arrived. The leaves are changing colors and pumpkins can be found everywhere, decorating the front steps of my neighbors.

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

Es muy seco y hace mucho calor aquí durante el verano, pero llueve mucho en la primavera y el otoño.

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by kurtjohnson
1
vote

Un clima de desierto de montaña (a mountain desert climate) aquí en Cochabamba.

updated OCT 7, 2009
edited by ian-hill
posted by ian-hill
1
vote

Tuvimos much lluvia ayer. Hace sol hoy. Tendríamos nieva el sabado. ¡Solamente en Minnesota!

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by DR1960