HomeQ&Ahow high can you count in Spanish?

how high can you count in Spanish?

1
vote

I am going to start at uno, and the next person has to say the next spanish number- and so on! How high can it get?

6567 views
updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by EJClaire
buen hilo - Nicole-B, OCT 6, 2009
No llevará mucho tiempo...uno, dos, tres..cuatro, cinco...omite un poco...trillón. Vale What took you so long? - Izanoni1, OCT 6, 2009

39 Answers

0
votes

Let's find out:

¡Dos!

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by eric_collins
1
vote

once

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

nueve

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

seis

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

tres

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

veinte

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
1
vote

dieciséis

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes

This should actually be 39. Treinta y nueve.

updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by Seitheach
0
votes

Wow, this got very messed up... I was going to post another number, but, I see that wouldn't even be possible. smile

updated OCT 9, 2009
posted by hlsbookworm
0
votes

A few things XD, not only is all the numbers out of order now, siguen broke the chain XD (though the chain was pretty broken to start with)

Oh and, I do believe we've gotten to the end of possible counting~

A infinidad, y más allá!~

(if you people haven't seen Toy Story, it's a good movie, I swear)

updated OCT 7, 2009
edited by fatcinnaroll
posted by fatcinnaroll
0
votes

Mil millones con ciento cincuenta mils dolares y noventa y nueve centavos!!!!!!

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by siguenza69
0
votes

quince

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by rebeccamariduena
0
votes

veintiocho

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by eric_collins
0
votes

veintisietesmile

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

veintiseis

updated OCT 7, 2009
posted by trecile
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.