HomeQ&A "6 multiplied by 6?"

"6 multiplied by 6?"

1
vote

"Como se dice 6 multiplied by 6?"

1625 views
updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by CherylR_
It's hard enough learning Spanish. Now you want me to do math in Spanish? What's next? Physics? - Seitheach, OCT 6, 2009
biology! neurosciences! chemistry! - zenejero, OCT 6, 2009

5 Answers

1
vote

Seis multiplicado por seis. o... Seis por seis. o... Seis veces seis.

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by zenejero
0
votes

Actually I take that back. Seis por seis is 6 divided by 6.

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio
The dictionary says that 6 divided by 6 is "6 dividido por 6" - Maciek071, OCT 8, 2009
0
votes

Seis cuadrado?

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by Zoltán
0
votes

Seis por seis or 6 multiplicado por seis.

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio
0
votes

36.!!!!! Duhh!

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by kerrigan
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS