HomeQ&AHow to say "I missed your beautiful smile"

How to say "I missed your beautiful smile"

0
votes

How do you say "I missed your beautiful smile" in Spanish? Is it something like "Te extrañé tu sonrisa hermosa"?

9577 views
updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by kenmasters

4 Answers

1
vote

And all of those mean the same thing. Another thing I am forever saying in this site...there are no Spanish Gods, no This Is The Way To Say That Thing And Everything Else Is Wrong...no, in this respect, spanish and english are exactly alike. There are millions upon millions of ways to say the same thing, just as there are millions of ways to climb a mountain, but the only important thing is getting to the top. wink

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
0
votes

Didn't we answer to this post barely a week ago? Maybe even less than that?

http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/106901/follow-up-on-how-to-say-i-missed-you-and-your-smile#a78490

updated OCT 6, 2009
edited by zenejero
posted by zenejero
i failed at linking before, and i apologize for that. Lo lamento. - zenejero, OCT 6, 2009
0
votes

There were three possibilities when I typed it into the translator Echaba de menos tu sonrisa hermosa. Perdí hermosa sonrisa. Falté su sonrisa hermosa.

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by nizhoni1
0
votes

Tu cara, tu sonrisa, cuando no la puedo ver, me hace mucha falta, amor. wink Es decir...when I can't see your face, your smile, I miss it. It is away from me and I am aware it is gone. Me hace falta. That's the everyday way to say it. wink

updated OCT 6, 2009
edited by ChamacoMalo
posted by ChamacoMalo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.