Please help me with my verbs

0
votes

I need some tips on how to improve my verbs learning skills in Spanish. I would really appreciate some good suggestions.

1344 views
updated OCT 6, 2009
edited by Goyo
posted by gablove15
Hi gablove. This is a language learning site. As such, it is mandatory that all posts be written with proper grammar and spelling, including capitalization and punctuation. Please observe our forum rules in this regard.

2 Answers

2
votes

If you will click on my profile, you will see 3 sets of flashcards that I have created. These are the 172 most common Spanish verbs.

70 irregular verbs are in one set, and 102 regular verbs are divided between the other two sets.

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by Goyo
Awesome!
0
votes

¡Hola!, Gablove15:

¿Recuerda usted esta historia cómico?

Un hombre, caminando en una calle de Nueva York, mientras llevaba un estuche de violín, le pregunta a un transeúnte, “¿Cómo se llega a Carnegie Hall?” El otro contesta, “Practica, practica, practica.”

How do we improve our learning skills?

Practise, practise, practise.

Lo siento, no hay un camino facil.

Recuerdos/Regards

Moe

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by Moe