HomeQ&AWhat does "que me aspen" mean?

What does "que me aspen" mean?

0
votes

What does "que me aspen" mean?

5529 views
updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by Rcooper
No lo sé, lo siento. - eric_collins, OCT 6, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

I´ll be damned.

Well, I believe that is what it is.

updated OCT 6, 2009
edited by NikkiLR
posted by NikkiLR
Really? What's the verb there? - Goyo, OCT 6, 2009
I googled a little bit and used the translator. I agree with Nikkis. Estoy de acuerdo con Nikkis. - Moe, OCT 6, 2009
Lo siento, Greg-Hahn. Your comment was not there when I posted. I did not intend to offend you, if that happened. - Moe, OCT 6, 2009
0
votes

It´s an idiom-

¡Que me aspen si lo hago!

I'll be dam*ed if I'll do it!

or

¡Que me aspen!

I´ll be dam*ed... (surprise).

updated OCT 6, 2009
edited by NikkiLR
posted by NikkiLR
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS