HomeQ&AClarification on Watch, Recognize, Listen

Clarification on Watch, Recognize, Listen

0
votes

I want to clarify - it is this Watch, Recognize, Listen, Recall portion that I am having problems with. My computer shows an empty box, nothing comes up no matter what I click on. Any suggestions?

1258 views
updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by jo25

2 Answers

1
vote

You also need to make sure your web browser allows Java and Flash.

updated DIC 23, 2009
posted by Paralee
0
votes

Clear your cache and try again...sometimes that works. You could even reboot and see if that helps.

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.