No tengo coche, tengo 33 años,...

0
votes

Can someone translate this text into english please?

No tengo coche, tengo 33 años, estoy soltero y eres guapisima.

4257 views
updated OCT 12, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by Melissa-Louise
Melisa "Could someone translate a message for me, please?
Thanks Ian : ) x
Could someone translate a message for me, please
No tengo coche, tengo 33 años, estoy soltero y eres guapisima.

4 Answers

1
vote

I do not have a car, I am 33 years old, single, and you are hot.

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by NikkiLR
Woo hoo!
0
votes

They have an excellent translator on this site. You should try that first. Look up top and click on translation.

updated OCT 12, 2009
edited by Yeser007
posted by Yeser007
Yesero- If the phrase is entered into our translator, the final word "guapisima" does not translate. How should Melissa-Loui then proceed?
If that's the only word then work on that, start with the root 'guapa'
0
votes

I dont have a car, Im 33 years old, Im single and your really beatuiful.

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio
0
votes

Thanks Nikki : )

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by Melissa-Louise
Sure thing. :)