HomeQ&Ahorchatería/ horchata bar ?

horchatería/ horchata bar ?

0
votes

¿ Qué tipos de bebidas se venden en una horchatería y dónde hay horchaterías ?

¡Tengo curiosidad!

3249 views
updated OCT 6, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by peterpierre2

5 Answers

1
vote

No sé si hay en otros países pero en España es una bebida muy apreciada en veranosmile

alt text

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

ya lo sé

horchata

updated OCT 6, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by peterpierre2
hiperlink added - 00494d19, OCT 6, 2009
0
votes

Its made from rice and many other things. And yes horchateria is a place where horchata is sold.

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by Rey_Mysterio
0
votes

Horchata is made of chufas, it looks like a glass of milk, but the taste is compleltey different.

chufas:

alt text

Horchata:

alt text

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by 00494d19
0
votes

los bebidas con leche, ¿puede ser?

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by Cristina-Gabriela
No cristina, se hace con chufas, se parece a la leche, pero no es leche - 00494d19, OCT 6, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.