Just asking for good wishes on my huge test tomorrow :)

0
votes

All my thanks to all of you out there helping the world become a closer and more peaceful place. We can do it by overcoming one barrier at a time, starting with US smile

2750 views
updated OCT 8, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by sunshinzmommie

15 Answers

2
votes

I'm not wishing you anthing of the sort. You know why?...you wish luck to those who have not worked hard and studied. I see you have been working, you seem intelligent to me...I would say you are well prepared, and you don't need luck or prayers from anyone. You are ready. You will kick **** tomorrow. It's just that simple.

wink

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
I can always count on you to bring all owning posts to the table :D
1
vote

Sunshine...where are you?? ¿Dónde te metes? Necesitamos saber cómo te ha ido....no podemos dormir cool smile

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by 00494d19
1
vote

Ojala que te lo pases!!!

updated ENE 8, 2010
posted by Rey_Mysterio
1
vote

good luck, wishing you good luck

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by eddiehu
1
vote

¡Buena Suerte! smile

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by April-Sarah
1
vote

I wish you the best of energies, and that you get a good night sleep tonight! Let us know how your test was!

¡Te deseo la mejor de las energías en tu prueba, y que duermas y descanses hoy en la noche! ¡Avísanos cómo te fue en tu prueba!

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by zenejero
1
vote

Bahhhhhhhhhh, no hay nada que hacer........

vas a aprobar seguro tongue wink

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by 00494d19
Ya tu sabes!
1
vote

Just remember: Todo lo puedo en Cristo que me foralece.

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by Seitheach
1
vote

¡Buena suerte con él!

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by eric_collins
1
vote

Espero que tenga buen suerte. saludos de Ken.

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by kenwilliams
1
vote

Don´t forget to let us know how it goes.

updated OCT 6, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
Eso mismo
1
vote

Best!

updated OCT 6, 2009
posted by quépasa
1
vote

Buena suerte---God bless you

updated OCT 5, 2009
posted by 00769608
all smiles :)
1
vote

Yes, Buena suerte!

updated OCT 5, 2009
posted by Isimbot
gracias :) Estoy muy nerviosa!
1
vote

Good luck, buena suerte. Get a good sleep!

updated OCT 5, 2009
posted by marlborough
gracias por todo :)