Sinónimos y Antónimos de el préstamo

3
votes

Let's see how many synonyms and antonyms we can find for los préstamos.

3348 views
updated MAY 9, 2010
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B

4 Answers

3
votes

Used from my earlier sentence. Would Hipotecario- mortage- stand by itself as a synonym?

And the antonyms are funny and very creative. I was stumped on that one!

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by Goyo
I think they would. Thanks
No. A mortgage (hiptecario) is an interest in real property given as security for a loan. They are used together but are two entirely different things.
2
votes

robar = to steal

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by Seitheach
2
votes

I am having a very difficult time coming up with synonyms today. The only one I could think of was "dar" (to give).

Can anyone help me out? smile

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by Nicole-B
2
votes

quitar, sacar to take away from interferir as opposed to assistance

updated MAY 9, 2010
posted by nizhoni1