HomeQ&ABlu-Ray in Spanish?

Blu-Ray in Spanish?

0
votes

Is there a translation for the term "Blu-ray", or is it simply a cognate?

10061 views
updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by jellybean

3 Answers

2
votes

Blu-ray (también conocido como Blu-ray Disc o BD) es un formato de disco óptico de nueva generación de 12 cm de diámetro (igual que el CD y el DVD) para vídeo de alta definición y almacenamiento de datos de alta densidad.

updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by katrinks
Jesus, no tenia ni idea kat buena reespuesta:) - 00494d19, OCT 4, 2009
Es de Wikipedia. - epicfail, OCT 4, 2009
0
votes

Just for you

Blu-Ray

Blu-Ray Players

updated OCT 4, 2009
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
0
votes

What is blu-ray?

updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by 00494d19
It's another form of dvd disc and player. - Eddy, OCT 4, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS