HomeQ&AComo se traduce "a one-on-one conversation "

Como se traduce "a one-on-one conversation "

0
votes

por ejemplo "set up a one-on-one conversation between you and one of the managers"

2361 views
updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by Liset_Valle
please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. - - 00494d19, OCT 4, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

Liset I have told you before, please use correct spelling, further posts will be deleted.

Una conversación cara a cara.

updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by 00494d19
I'm sorry what is mispelled - Liset_Valle, OCT 4, 2009
1
vote

una conversación de uno a uno ?

updated OCT 4, 2009
edited by peterpierre2
posted by peterpierre2
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.