¿Cómo se traduce "relations/financial communications firm"

0
votes

por ejemplo "the nation's first investor relations/financial communications firm"

1868 views
updated OCT 4, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by Liset_Valle
please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. -

2 Answers

2
votes

Firma de relaciones financieras y comunicaciones.

Primera firma inversionista nacional de relaciones financieras y comunicaciones.

updated OCT 4, 2009
edited by 00b83c38
posted by 00b83c38
1
vote

I find myself in slight disagreement with Woajiaorobert. It suggests to me I could be wrong. In spite of that, I suggest the better expression is:

"La primera firma de la nación para las relaciones de inversionistas y las comunicaciones financieras"

What do others think ??

updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by Moe
I agree
but I would change para with de and erase las
Actually I like this better --- " Primera firma nacional de relaciones de inversionistas y comunicaciones financieras" - -
Yo, también. Acuerdo con Woajiaorobert, aquí.