i want to get help with spanish can you help me.

1
vote

i want to be able to speak spanish very well my vocabulary and grammar is very low and therefore i get little marks on my exams and i want to be able to pass my cxc.

1641 views
updated OCT 5, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by gsat
please note that it is mandatory on this forum to use correct spelling, grammar, and capitalization in your posts. -

5 Answers

1
vote

The whole premise of this site is learning, so yeah, you should be able to improve your spanish here. smile Depends on how hard you work though...

updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by cheeseisyummy
1
vote

Click "Learn Spanish" in the top left hand side..... The lessons are pretty good but you have to be patient...

ENJOY! (I am)

updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by ifenton
0
votes

Watch viseo in lessons to learn spanish and ask your teacher for some help like i used to do helps me a lot, He give you very easy ways that noone can give you. Just ask your teacher. smile

updated OCT 5, 2009
posted by minhaj
0
votes

i have been learning spanish for a while, and this website has really helped- try the lessons.

updated OCT 5, 2009
posted by April-Sarah
0
votes

Everything you need to learn and to improve is right here. You will have to commit to a certain amount of time daily to reaching your goal. Spend a certain amount of time watching the videos, taking notes while you watch them. Finish the practice section that follows the videos. With that accomplished, spend a little time reading the reference articles and working on some flashcards.

Not many of us will say that learning Spanish is extremely easy. It is a challenge. The good news is that most of the people on this site share the same goal. We are here to help and encourage you if you get stuck.

¡Buena Suerte!

updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by Nicole-B