Another word for "descifrar, cifra"?

0
votes

The instructions in my textbook for this exercise say to translate the words into English, but my teacher wants us to translate them into Spanish...so basically, I have to explain the definition in Spanish. hmmm

1753 views
updated OCT 4, 2009
edited by xoxsarasxox
posted by xoxsarasxox

2 Answers

1
vote

I had tried using this site, but nothing came up for the particular word. Your link helped so much, thanks a BUNCH! grin

updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by xoxsarasxox
Oh, the definition does come up...I was looking for a different way of saying it...like a synonym. The link you provided was extremely useful for that! :)
Oh I see---yeah Heidi gave me that link a while back, it is really very good.
Yes, it is!! :D I'm using it right now for my next question, lol. :)
1
vote

link text

You can use the dictionary on this site or the one in this link is really good for what you are looking for.

updated OCT 4, 2009
edited by 00b83c38
posted by 00b83c38
I had tried using this site, but nothing came up for the particular word. Your link helped so much, thanks a BUNCH!