HomeQ&Ahow to say your my everything in spanish

how to say your my everything in spanish

0
votes

sdufhsdhf

10794 views
updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by sadebaby

3 Answers

1
vote

I should point out that you don't even say it like that in English - you of course want the spelling "you're" ( = you are) not "your" ( = possessive)

Translation tools (of which there are many) tend to be GIGO based (garbage in, garbage out) so make sure you give them correct English if you wish to get a correct response.

updated AGO 12, 2011
posted by AnnoLoki
0
votes
updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Type in "You are my everything." in our translator at http://www.spanishdict.com/translation Come back with any questions you have.

updated OCT 3, 2009
posted by arnold3
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.