HomeQ&AHacerte perder el tiempo

Hacerte perder el tiempo

0
votes

Como podría decir "no quiero hacerte perder el tiempo"

I don't like have waste your time. I don't like that you waste your time for me . or I don't like waste your time .....thanks

2457 views
updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by thewolf

2 Answers

1
vote

I don't like wasting your time.

But this way is more natural sounding...

I don't want to waste your time.

updated OCT 3, 2009
edited by arnold3
posted by arnold3
0
votes

thanks.....

updated OCT 4, 2009
posted by thewolf
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS