HomeQ&AThey stole my idea

They stole my idea

0
votes

I should be making millions off that idea.!

2053 views
updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by thewolf
What are you talking about? - lisa13, OCT 2, 2009
I would like to know also. - quépasa, OCT 2, 2009
Yeah,,, I know how you feel...I invented the iPod ;-) - arnold3, OCT 2, 2009

7 Answers

3
votes

Are you sure it was an idea? Are you sure it wasn't just a headache? They can be easily confused.

updated JUL 21, 2010
posted by AnnoLoki
1
vote

Next time patented grin

updated OCT 2, 2009
posted by 00b83c38
0
votes

What exactly are you on about??? If someone steals your idea- take it as a compliment! They obviously liked it smile

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by EJClaire
0
votes

thank my friends

updated OCT 8, 2009
posted by thewolf
0
votes

ellos me robaron mi idea

updated OCT 2, 2009
posted by pinarderio
0
votes

Stick a Copyright sign next to whatever it was. People won't feel obligated to steal it then. wink

updated OCT 2, 2009
posted by Chobit
0
votes

Patents are way overrated.

updated OCT 2, 2009
posted by lorenzo9
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.