HomeQ&Awhere are you?

where are you?

0
votes

what is "where are you" in spanish?

1430 views
updated OCT 2, 2009
posted by 25_73

3 Answers

1
vote

¿Dónde estás?

updated OCT 2, 2009
posted by Issabela
0
votes

I would say...

Tienes que intentar contestar la pregunta primero, y despues, podemos ayudarte.

o

Necesitas tratar de contestar la pregunta primero, y despues, podemos ayudarte.

I don't know if that is 100 percent correct.

Entonces is like, then. "Entonces, ¿qué haces?" Then... what are you doing?

updated OCT 2, 2009
edited by NikkiLR
posted by NikkiLR
0
votes

Recuerda, necesitas a tratar a contestar la pregunta primero, entonces podemos ayudarte. smile I hope I wrote that correctly. smile

updated OCT 2, 2009
posted by Jason7R
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.