HomeQ&A" Poner los cuernos "

" Poner los cuernos "

0
votes

Alguien me puede ayudar a encontrar una frase americana equivalente a "poner los cuernos" .que es una expresion muy popular en america latina y que significa " ser infiel"....... gracias

3671 views
updated OCT 2, 2009
posted by thewolf

3 Answers

1
vote

"cheat on you" es bueno...también, "fooling around" y "two-timing"

updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by arnold3
0
votes

Yo solo quise saber, es que alguien me llamó "Cuckold.

updated OCT 2, 2009
posted by thewolf
cuckold refers to an adulterous husband - 0074b507, OCT 2, 2009
No - "cuckold" refers to the husband of an adulterous wife. - samdie, OCT 2, 2009
The profile page for oscarrin0009, indicates a 42 year old male with a female avatar. "Cuckold" may fit for oscarrin0009 if oscarrin0009 is a male. - Moe, OCT 2, 2009
0
votes

"cheat on you"

updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by anabell64
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.