Idioms meaning Relax

1
vote

I know that in english we have a lot of idioms for the command relax (like cool it, mellow out, chill, etc.) and I was wondering if there were any spanish idioms for it as well, or if any of the english ones translated into spanish would be understood.

Thanks for any help you can give.

9924 views
updated ABR 13, 2013
posted by 004cca07

3 Answers

1
vote

No te preocupes - don't worry about it. Cálmate - chill

updated DIC 31, 2013
edited by morphine
posted by morphine
1
vote

Cójelo suave---Take it easy

updated DIC 31, 2013
posted by 00b83c38
1
vote

tranquilo is very common for no problem; take it easy; calm down; it's nothing.

updated DIC 31, 2013
posted by ipanema