HomeQ&AWhats some good desserts?

Whats some good desserts?

3
votes

I need some good desserts.... Some that you Love to have, or are your favorite!

1646 views
updated NOV 24, 2011
edited by thatgirl_17
posted by thatgirl_17

2 Answers

1
vote

tiramisu and suspiro de Limeña are two of my favorites tongue wink

updated OCT 2, 2009
posted by arnold3
1
vote

For desert, crema catalan.

updated OCT 2, 2009
posted by mctague
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS