HomeQ&Anosotros necesitar tu esposo is this right

nosotros necesitar tu esposo is this right

0
votes

is this right? question

1523 views
updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by hayward1979

4 Answers

1
vote

No. We need your wife?

That would be (Nosotros) necesitamos de su esposa.

You don't need to say the nosotros.

updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by Goyo
Oh, gee, you said husband. Just change my a to an o- esposo. - Goyo, OCT 1, 2009
0
votes

we need your husband ?

updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by hayward1979
0
votes

If you're trying to say "We need your husband".. "Necesitamos tu esposo/marido" would suffice (i think) jejejeje. grin

updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by shecita
0
votes

Hi, I wanna help, can you please tell us what you're trying to say...in English please? smile

updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by shecita
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.