HomeQ&AI need two word that starts with the letter B

I need two word that starts with the letter B

0
votes

i need two words that are different that starts with the letter B

1215 views
updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by ramver

4 Answers

1
vote

Here's the link for our dictionary

http://www.spanishdict.com/dictionary

Just type in a b and auto-suggest will bring up some words. Assuming this is homework...You could also look at the glossary in your textbook, or just scan through the book.

updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by arnold3
1
vote

Go to the dictionary on this site and enter b*. It will provide you with a list of words beginning with B. Pick either English or Spanish words as you do not state your preference.

updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

Bandersnatch brillig

updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by lorenzo9
0
votes

Benefactor

Boxeador

updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by 00b83c38
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.