a spanish word for number that starts with a

0
votes

what is the spanish word for "the number" that begins with the letter a

2001 views
updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by priscillarabara

2 Answers

1
vote

In accordance with the forum rules, we do not provide answers to homework assignments for you. You must first submit your attempt at the assignment and then members will help you correct it and give you feedback.

SpanishDict Forum Rule 4

No cheating on school assignments.

updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
0
votes

I would suggest using the dictionary function... scrolling down... and reading EVERYTHING. It's there...

updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by JCameron