HomeQ&AHow do you say "I love you so much?"

How do you say "I love you so much?"

0
votes

How can I say to my boyfriend that I really love him?

9362 views
updated SEP 30, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by prettykeada
Pretty, this is a language learning site. As such, it is mandatory that all posts be written with proper grammar and spelling, including capitalization and punctuation. Please observe our forum rules in this regard. - Goyo, SEP 30, 2009

2 Answers

1
vote

Mi amor,

Te amo con todo lo que soy. Tu amor le hace latir mi corazón. Nada puede hacerme dejar de amarte.

I love you with all that I am. Your love makes my heart beat. Nothing can make me stop loving you.

updated NOV 1, 2009
edited by NikkiLR
posted by NikkiLR
¬°Apasionado! - Goyo, SEP 30, 2009
Yes, a bit... jeje - NikkiLR, SEP 30, 2009
1
vote

Mi amor, te amo con todo mi corazón.

updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by 00b83c38
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.