HomeQ&AI changed my name

I changed my name

0
votes

Yay it's me jpena9! I got my named changed to my real name though.

1866 views
updated SEP 30, 2009
edited by Vince_Peña
posted by Vince_Peña

6 Answers

1
vote

Mi forma de hablar es natural. Mas como ellos de Puerto Rico lo hablan. Yo no conozco esa forma que usan en Mexico. Yo no soy vato. wink

updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
1
vote

A mi me gusta tanto Mexico, y en particlar Sonora. La esposa y yo han vistado ella desde hace 2 anitos. Bien hermosa, comida estupendo, la gente tan agredable! Habia un tiempo cuando viajaba cada otra semana a Nuevo Laredo. Yo era camionero. wink I was just pulling your leg with the vato remark...I have lots of friends that have come from mexico, and they are among the finest down to earth people I know. wink

updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
0
votes

Well...since we are confessing our alter-egos, I am actually JohnJuan. I changed my name because I'm more of a Maldito Chamacito in the classroom then nice sweet JohnJuan. I'm that guy that tells you how people really talk, as opposed to how your teacher tells you they talk. By the way, as a result of being abayardoso, el que va con la boca porqueria, I'm often sitting in the corner! wink

updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
Get out! I wondered what happened to that JohnJuan fellow. - Goyo, SEP 30, 2009
(waving hand vigourously) here I am! - ChamacoMalo, SEP 30, 2009
I love your new name! I think you'll have to share that corner sometimes.... jejeje - Valerie, SEP 30, 2009
0
votes

Yo aprendi por mi abuela, y ella nacio en Hermosillo Sonora

updated SEP 30, 2009
edited by ChamacoMalo
posted by Vince_Peña
0
votes

Hey just wondering, Chamaco Malo, do you speak Spain spanish, Mexican spanish, etc. ?

updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by Vince_Peña
0
votes

Nice to meet you Vince. My name says it all for me.

updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by 0007edc8
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.