Maybe you will like this quiz

5
votes

http://www.freerice.com/index.php?&t=328466152848&s=Spanish

On this site you can choose between english, french, spanish, geography etc. You choose the subject and then answer questions about vocabulary. The best thing is that at the same time you help with donation rice to hungry Africans.

2317 views
updated OCT 3, 2009
posted by mifinka

3 Answers

1
vote

Free Rice is a fantastic program! It has a Spanish section too for those of you wanting a bit more practice, but I do love the other languages, the art, the geography, and the math. It feels good to learn and give food to hungry people.

updated OCT 1, 2009
posted by Paralee
1
vote

Almost like our flashcards - maybe we could create a few "multi-sets" dealing with miscellaneous words and phrases, ommiting the first presentation part and focusing just on multiple choice?

updated OCT 14, 2009
posted by Issabela
0
votes

The English part gets hard after level 50, unless you are familiar with Maori words and South African slang.

updated OCT 3, 2009
posted by lorenzo9
i never got to lev 50
are you native speaker? or you just know english on such level?