how do you say spit out in spanish

0
votes

example:he spit out the ocean (fiction)

4724 views
updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by sandstorm
I have been to the dentist a lot recently so I know this one - the verb is "escupir".

2 Answers

1
vote

escupalo! (command form)

lo escupió (he or she spit it out.)

updated SEP 30, 2009
edited by 002262dd
posted by 002262dd
0
votes

El cantó como un gallo.---He sang like a rooster.---He told everything.

spit= escupir

updated SEP 30, 2009
posted by 00b83c38