HomeQ&AChamaco Malo

Chamaco Malo

1
vote

Chamaco Malo keeps stealing my answers! Someone asks a question so I click on it and Chamaco Malo has already answered saying exactly what I would have said! confused

3408 views
updated NOV 26, 2009
edited by Vince_Peña
posted by Vince_Peña
boo hoo - 00b83c38, SEP 29, 2009
you can also add to a previous, answer it helps to have a consenus on diffcult questions - BellaMargarita, OCT 16, 2009
And please do not use the forum to complain about members. I think it is rude. - BellaMargarita, OCT 16, 2009

5 Answers

2
votes

I got a message!!!! Tu Maldito Chamacito, Tu Abayardoso, don't mean nothing by it! I'm going to bed anyway...have at it!! Thanks for the message by the way...I feel all warm and fuzzy inside!!!! wink Besides...don't they say Great Minds think Alike?

updated NOV 26, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
chamaco > chamaquito. "chamaCito" is wrong ;) - AntMexico, NOV 26, 2009
2
votes

Learn to type faster! grin

updated JUL 7, 2011
posted by Seitheach
1
vote

Maybe you are twins in parallel universes

updated SEP 29, 2009
posted by 00b83c38
I thought chamacomalo and johnjuan were twins. - Nicole-B, SEP 29, 2009
1
vote

El Abayarde tiene otra Abayarde? Somos los dos abayardosos? That'd be a bit much, even for a parallel universe...wouldn't that make like some kind of Star Trek-esque ripple throught the space time continum which would convert spanish to english and english to spanish and then we'd all be screaming about how all over the United States everyone speaks and uses the exact same spanish? That sure would make my life alot easier when I go to Mississippi or Bawston!!!!! wink

updated SEP 29, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
lol!! - Jason7R, SEP 29, 2009
0
votes

This was a double post, don't know why. wink

updated SEP 29, 2009
edited by ChamacoMalo
posted by ChamacoMalo
Thus proves the paralell universe theory. - quépasa, SEP 29, 2009
lol - Izanoni1, SEP 29, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.