HomeQ&AHelp conjugating some words?

Help conjugating some words?

0
votes

Mi amiga me (contar) Entonces (volver) a casa y la (encontrar)

1419 views
updated SEP 29, 2009
posted by ipoopfool

4 Answers

3
votes

You've got the answers, but to give you a tool you can use for yourself in the future...we have a great conjugation tool here on the site at

http://www.spanishdict.com/conjugation

Have fun! smile

updated SEP 29, 2009
posted by arnold3
0
votes

Yea you have to find your own accents. ...I only speak and understand spoken spanish, I'm not a writer of spanish. I think in all I years I've written exactly one note in spanish! But that's me...wink

updated SEP 29, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
one thing you learn here...we all have our own "accents"..ja! ;-) - arnold3, SEP 29, 2009
0
votes

in the ar verbs

example: Estar

                 yo- estoy
                 tu- estas
                 el-esta
                 ella-esta
                 usted-esta
                 nostros-estamos
                 ellos-estan
                 ellas-estan
                 ustedes-estan

make sure you look at the endings and keep them the same unless you use certain words

updated SEP 29, 2009
edited by sammuel14
posted by sammuel14
and don't forget the accents...there's a difference between "estas" and "estás" also between "esta" and "está". - arnold3, SEP 29, 2009
0
votes

Mi amiga me conto (I'm asuming tu propia amiga lo hizo). Entonces, volvemos (I'm just assuming ustedes dos went back to the house) a la casa y la encontraremos. (I'm assuming that part too). wink

updated SEP 29, 2009
edited by ChamacoMalo
posted by ChamacoMalo
contó (preterit right?) - Izanoni1, SEP 29, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.