HomeQ&Aabout having spanishdict on the mobiles

about having spanishdict on the mobiles

1
vote

what is this mobile web version ....can it be downloaded on all the mobiles .....and where can i find it ?

1657 views
updated SEP 29, 2009
posted by amitamber

2 Answers

7
votes

The iPhone app isn't very useful. It doesn't have a verb conjugator (an absolute must) or a way to access the mobile website directly from the application. However, the mobile website is perfect for quick word look-up and conjugation. On most mobile browsers, if you just go to Spanishdict.com, it will open the mobile site.

updated ABR 6, 2010
edited by ocbizlaw
posted by ocbizlaw
0
votes

There is a mobile app for the iPhone. You can download that from iTunes.

Or there is a web version for mobile phones with a browser and web access.

http://spanishdict.com/m

updated SEP 29, 2009
posted by Goyo
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.