HomeQ&A¿Dónde trabajan los padres de Camilo? What does this mean translated?

¿Dónde trabajan los padres de Camilo? What does this mean translated?

0
votes

Translate

6107 views
updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by yokarennn
Yoka, it's common courtesy to ask nicely when you want help... "please" and "thank you" for example. - --Mariana--, SEP 28, 2009

4 Answers

2
votes

Where are you getting these? It almost sounds like you are asking us to do your homework for you.

For simple sentences, try to translate first for yourself, or use the translator at http://www.spanishdict.com/translation and then come to the forum with any remaining questions.

updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by arnold3
0
votes

Deleted - already answered.

updated SEP 28, 2009
edited by ian-hill
posted by oneoffour111
http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/106165/homework-questions ;-) - arnold3, SEP 28, 2009
0
votes

Where do Camilo's parents work? grin

updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by trick112
http://www.spanishdict.com/answers/106165/homework-questions ;-) - arnold3, SEP 28, 2009
0
votes

Where do your parents work in Camilo?

updated SEP 28, 2009
edited by quépasa
posted by quépasa
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.