HomeQ&AI need to translate a phrase for a death certificate can you help?

I need to translate a phrase for a death certificate can you help?

1
vote

I need to translate a phrase for a death certificate can you help me? I need the following in Spanish: massive blunt chest, head ,and abdominal trauma

2641 views
updated ABR 9, 2012
posted by bkhanshew

4 Answers

2
votes

Here's a link where the topic of blunt trauma is discussed Blunt trauma

updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by Izanoni1
Good thread, "Golpe contundente" seemed to be "final answer" for blunt trauma - arnold3, SEP 28, 2009
2
votes

I think the following would be the best way to report the cause of death on the death certificate:

Había trauma masivo a la cabeza, el pecho y las regiones abdominales

updated SEP 28, 2009
edited by Nicole-B
posted by Nicole-B
0
votes

why you killed them¿ñ¡¡¡¡¡¡

updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by pitrfjh
0
votes

well, i am only a beginner and i can help you with "head" only, it's : la cabeza. why don't you check the translator here? saludos

updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by bomberapolaca
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS