How do you make a link

2
votes

How would you make this a link www.pookieboo.weebly.com

1924 views
updated AGO 7, 2012
posted by pupz333

5 Answers

5
votes

pookieboo.weebly

copy the link (URL address) onto your clipboard.

click on the hyperlink icon on this editor's menu (globe with arrow)

paste into the box that says http://

hit enter

write a name for the link where it says ![1]text here[1]

You will see the link when you post your answer.

updated AGO 7, 2012
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
very helpful
1
vote

I am doing this for the 1st time.

This is a test

Did it work?


Hooray It Worked! Thank you qfreed. I learned a lot today.

updated AGO 7, 2012
edited by Daniel
posted by Daniel
Yes, it worked fine, Enhorabuena.
Yep. It works.
0
votes

I just tried it too. Did it work?

Link

updated AGO 7, 2012
edited by Eddy
posted by Eddy
0
votes
updated AGO 7, 2012
posted by yahvey_hoffman
0
votes

i dont know

updated SEP 27, 2009
posted by e_e_-_-
Please don't make replies like this. I saw that the question had a reply so I never looked at it and the author almost got no answer.