HomeQ&ATranslating a quote from an actor...?

Translating a quote from an actor...?

0
votes

Alright, so the quote is "Does me being half-naked bother you?" but i thought that would be too hard, so I settled with "Does it bother you that I'm not wearing a shirt?"

please help! and thanks for your time!

1345 views
updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by Aniram

2 Answers

1
vote

¿Que esté medio desnudo te molesta?

¿Te molesta que no esté usando una camisa?

updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by Carlos-F
0
votes

Que estoy casi desnudo molestar te? wink

updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by ChamacoMalo
molestarte. - 0074b507, SEP 28, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.