HomeQ&ACuál or Qué te gusta, which is correct.

Cuál or Qué te gusta, which is correct.

4
votes

I just read through the reference about cuál versus qué. I want to double check because if I remember correctly, we were taught to use -QUÉ-.

Would it be more correct for me to ask.

¿Cuál te gusta hacer? OR ¿Qué te gusta hacer?

1851 views
updated OCT 20, 2009
posted by quépasa

2 Answers

5
votes

Cual is a word of more than one. It makes a distinction. Cual do you like? This one or that one. wink Que te gustas hacer? What do you like to do? Cual te gustas jugar? Which do you like to play? wink

updated OCT 8, 2009
edited by ChamacoMalo
posted by ChamacoMalo
te gusta :) - NikkiLR, SEP 27, 2009
0
votes

¿Qué te gusta hacer?

updated SEP 27, 2009
posted by 00b83c38
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.