HomeQ&AAdjectives!

Adjectives!

0
votes

Hola all!

Is there somewhere I can find one big list of Spanish adjectives? i.e: Simpatico, cansada, alta, corto...

I need to widen my vocabulary! grin

1560 views
updated SEP 26, 2009
posted by amyfreelance

3 Answers

2
votes

Don't forget Spanish uses the past participle of many verbs as adjectives. Don't overlook that rather large group.

updated SEP 27, 2009
posted by 0074b507
1
vote

Busca en los Flash Cards. It's possible that someone already created flash cards of adjectives. If not, you can create your own flashcards and earn another badge... smile

updated SEP 27, 2009
posted by quépasa
0
votes

Use a dictionary, not kidding about this. smile The best way to learn new vocabulary is to explore all the options you have (e.g., dictionary, Span¡sh Dict, friends that speak, native speakers, etc.) Type in a google search for Spanish adjectives--use it all!!

updated SEP 26, 2009
posted by Jason7R
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS