What is the present tense usted form of dormir?

0
votes

What is the present tense usted form of dormir?

4462 views
updated SEP 26, 2009
posted by hgupta1
It can be found in the Conjugation tab under "more"

4 Answers

1
vote

Es super fácil...

You can find this for yourself by typing in the word you need translated. Scroll down to the bottom and you will see your verb conjugated in all forms possible.

Best of luck grin

updated SEP 26, 2009
edited by quépasa
posted by quépasa
fácil
Alright already. Am I being a hypocrite.
0
votes

estoy dormiendo

updated SEP 26, 2009
posted by pat76
This is incorrect.
ignore this . Estoy dormiendo = I am sleeping (right now)
0
votes

It´s actually -Duerme-.

But you really can look that up in the reference section. MOST of the verb conjugations are there.
I just asked about bañar as that conjugation was not there, so I just couldn´t leave you hanging.

updated SEP 26, 2009
posted by quépasa
0
votes

dormir

updated SEP 26, 2009
posted by talkoch
That's incorrect.