HomeQ&AIs there anything on Spanishdict.com about color learning?

Is there anything on Spanishdict.com about color learning?

0
votes

Color learning

1284 views
updated SEP 28, 2009
edited by --Mariana--
posted by ruslan6

2 Answers

1
vote

Yes, there's a flashcard set and a dictionary. Beyond knowing the words for the colors, what else did you want to know?

updated SEP 25, 2009
posted by Goyo
2
votes

Here's a link to the flascards

Colors

updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
Thanks. I got lazy this time! - Goyo, SEP 25, 2009
flascards~ XD - fatcinnaroll, SEP 28, 2009
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.