HomeQ&AI have blue jeans: Tengo jeans azules

I have blue jeans: Tengo jeans azules

0
votes

Is this correct? Do you ever change the color azul to azules?

2840 views
updated SEP 25, 2009
posted by eddiekaiger

4 Answers

1
vote

I do believe that this is correct, however, just to put it out there, it wouldn't be incorrect if you just put "los bluejeans" instead of "lost jeans azules" It's just a simpler way to do it, hope that helped~ tongue rolleye

updated SEP 25, 2009
posted by fatcinnaroll
los... not lost... jeje. - NikkiLR, SEP 25, 2009
0
votes

Cieles azules?

updated SEP 25, 2009
posted by miloszdom
0
votes

Yes you do.

Diablos azules. Cenizas azules. etc.

updated SEP 25, 2009
posted by Goyo
0
votes

Yes, the plural is "azules."

For example: Tengo ojos azules (I have blue eyes).

updated SEP 25, 2009
posted by --Mariana--
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS