HomeQ&ALo que más me gusta hacer es practicar deportes.

Lo que más me gusta hacer es practicar deportes.

0
votes

Lo que más me gusta hacer es practicar deportes.

(i know it means i like to practice sports, but what does the "lo que más" mean?

8464 views
updated SEP 24, 2009
edited by 00494d19
posted by 00cf8e03

2 Answers

3
votes

Lo que=that which

más=more/most

Lo que más= That which [ I ] most

Lo que más me gusta hacer es practicar deportes= That which I most like to do is to practice sports.

Or less formally: The thing I like to do the most is practice sports

smile

updated ENE 16, 2011
edited by annie-christie
posted by annie-christie
1
vote

The thing I like to do most is practice sports.

updated SEP 23, 2009
posted by ShaneCope
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.