HomeQ&A"What day is it?"

"What day is it?"

0
votes

grin

1516 views
updated SEP 24, 2009
posted by kitshenk

3 Answers

2
votes

Hoy es miércoles.

updated SEP 23, 2009
posted by Goyo
1
vote

Es jueves aquí.

updated SEP 24, 2009
edited by Seitheach
posted by Seitheach
It must be nice living in the future!! - Nicole-B, SEP 23, 2009
No, it pretty much sux! - Seitheach, SEP 24, 2009
Hopefully soon you can come back to the past, and to your family. Keep up the good work! - Nicole-B, SEP 24, 2009
1
vote

Hoy es miércoles, el 23 de septiembre, 2009

updated SEP 24, 2009
posted by Nicole-B
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.
SOCIAL NETWORKS
APPS