HomeQ&AWhat does los pecaries mean?

What does los pecaries mean?

0
votes

What does los pecaries mean?

4502 views
updated SEP 23, 2009
posted by fellers5

4 Answers

1
vote

it's "pecarí". "Pecaríes" is the plural. It's an animal.

updated AGO 20, 2011
posted by 00e657d4
0
votes

In AR not AZ

jabelinas=razorbacks

![alt text][1]

[1]: edit

updated SEP 23, 2009
edited by 0074b507
posted by 0074b507
0
votes

el pecarí

El pecarí

Los pecaríes

Los pecaríes

updated SEP 23, 2009
edited by Izanoni1
posted by Izanoni1
0
votes

They are wild pigs like javelinas that we have in the U.S. in AZ.

updated SEP 23, 2009
posted by ocbizlaw
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.