HomeQ&A"Did you miss me?"

"Did you miss me?"

2
votes

missing someone

19729 views
updated ENE 23, 2012
edited by --Mariana--
posted by Sunny1975
Hi Sunny, please post complete sentences for your questions. Thanks. - --Mariana--, SEP 22, 2009

4 Answers

0
votes

¿Me extrañaste? Did you miss me? You missed me?

updated ENE 23, 2012
edited by NikkiLR
posted by NikkiLR
3
votes

¿me echaste de menos?

updated SEP 28, 2009
posted by Eddy
1
vote

I think you can also use 'Echar de menos ...', so:

Echa de menos - You miss me?

updated SEP 27, 2009
posted by cheeseisyummy
No, that's not right. - --Mariana--, SEP 22, 2009
:( well how about "Echo de menos" ? according to my phrase of the day calendar, "Echo de menos a mi familia" means I miss my family...? - cheeseisyummy, SEP 22, 2009
Please see Eddy's answer. - --Mariana--, SEP 22, 2009
i just saw it, thanks! - cheeseisyummy, SEP 22, 2009
0
votes

me extranaste? Did you miss me?

updated SEP 27, 2009
edited by gustavo-prieto
posted by gustavo-prieto
SpanishDict is the world's most popular Spanish-English dictionary, translation, and learning website.
© Curiosity Media Inc.